Case No. 2:10-CV-0064-KJD-PAL.
[…] Id.
The Iqbal evaluation illustrates a two prong analysis. First, the Court identifies "the allegations in the complaint that are not entitled to the assumption of truth," that is, those allegations which are legal conclusions, bare assertions, or merely conclusory. Id. at 1949-51. Second, the Court considers the factual allegations "to determine if they plausibly suggest an entitlement to relief." Id. at 1951. If the allegations state plausible claims for relief, such claims survive the motion to dismiss. Id. at 1950.
III. Analysis
A. Motion to Void Sale Under NRS § 107.080(4)(b)
Plaintiffs assert that Defendant violated NRS § 107.080(4)(b) which requires: that in addition to recording the notice of sale, that Defendants provide proper notice by "posting a similar notice particularly describing the property for twenty days successively[.]" The recorded Notice of Sale demonstrates that it was executed and recorded on August 6, 2009. The Notice was posted the same day, and each day thereafter. The trustee's sale was set for and conducted on August 27, 2009.