L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Frank K. (In re Angelo K.)
[…] Further, the ICWA notices contained all the information Mother provided to the social worker on Angelo's other relatives, including the current addresses, birth dates, and birth places for Mother, Father, and the maternal and paternal grandparents, and the names, birth dates, and birth places for Angelo's maternal great-grandparents. Thus, the notices included all information required under the ICWA regulations and section 224.3. (See 25 C.F.R. § 23.111 (d)(3) [notice must include "the names, birthdates, birthplaces, and Tribal enrollment information of other direct lineal ancestors of the child, such as grandparents"]; Welf. & Inst. Code, § 224.3, subd.