L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. A.J.
[…] His persistence in denying knowledge of the incident at the jurisdiction hearing further indicates that the minors were at continued risk of harm.

We conclude that sufficient evidence supported the jurisdictional findings of the juvenile court.

B. Dispositional orders

Father contends that the dispositional orders removing A.J. from Father's custody and ordering multiple programs for Father should be reversed or modified. We disagree.

When a minor is adjudged a dependent child of the court under section 300, section 362, subdivision (a) gives the juvenile court authority to "make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child, including medical treatment, subject to further order of the court." When a minor is not removed from the parents' custody, "the parents or guardians shall be required to participate in child welfare services or services provided by an appropriate agency designated by the court." (§ 362, subd. (b).) The court may make orders to the parents as it "deems necessary and proper to carry out the provisions of this section," including participating in a counseling or parent education program. (§ 362, subd. (c).)