In re C.R.
[…] may have occurred after the record in this matter, we decline the parties' invitation to use the juvenile court's section 361, subdivision (c) findings to either affirm or reverse under section 361.2. "'Although this record arguably would support a finding that placement with [father] would be detrimental to the child[], we believe the better practice is to remand the matter to the trial court where that court has not considered the facts within the appropriate statutory provision.'" (In re Abram L. (2013) 219 Cal.App.4th 452, 463, quoting In re V.F., supra, 157 Cal.App.4th at p. 973; see § 361.2, subd. (c) ["court shall make a finding either in writing or on the record of the basis for its determination under subdivisions (a) and (b)"].)