L.A. Cnty. Dep't of Children & Family Servs. v. Kimberly D. (In re Kassidy C.)
[…] (In re C.Q. (2013) 219 Cal.App.4th 355, 363.)

Section 340.5 provides that when a social worker is assigned to provide child welfare services, family reunification services, or other services to a dependent child, the juvenile court may issue an order restraining the child's parents from threatening the social worker, or any member of the social worker's family, with physical harm. (§ 340.5, subd. (a).)

Code of Civil Procedure section 527.8 authorizes an employer "whose employee has suffered unlawful violence or a credible threat of violence from any individual, that can reasonably be construed to be carried out or to have been carried out at the workplace, [to] seek a temporary restraining order and an order after hearing on behalf of the employee and, at the discretion of the court, any number of other employees at the workplace, and, if appropriate, other employees at other workplaces of the employer."