In re N.C.
[…] (In re Briana V., supra, 236 Cal.App.4th at p. 311 ["The problem that the juvenile court seeks to address need not be described in the sustained section 300 petition. [Citation.] In fact, there need not be a jurisdictional finding as to the particular parent upon whom the court imposes a dispositional order"]; In re I.A., supra, 201 Cal.App.4th at p. 1492 ["[a] jurisdictional finding involving the conduct of a particular parent is not necessary for the court to enter orders binding on that parent, once dependency jurisdiction has been established"]; see generally § 362, subd. (a) [the juvenile court "may make any and all reasonable orders for the care, supervision, custody, conduct, maintenance, and support of the child"].) In particular, notwithstanding the absence of a jurisdiction finding involving a parent's substance abuse, the juvenile court may order an admitted drug user with young children to participate in drug testing and treatment. (See In re Christopher H. (1996) 50 Cal.App.4th 1001, 1005-1007; cf.