In re Precious N.
[…] In In re Kelley L. (1998) 64 Cal.App.4th 1279, we held that due process mandates that the parent personally receive prior notice of, and an opportunity to be heard with respect to, exit orders notwithstanding that the relevant statute, section 386 does not by its terms mandate notice to the party when he or she is represented by counsel. (Id. at p. 1285; accord, Nickolas F. v. Superior Court (2006) 144 Cal.App.4th 92, 111-112, fn. 16 [notice-to-parent requirement bottomed on due process principles, citing, inter alia, Mullane v. Central Hannover Bank & Trust Co. (1950) 339 U.S. 306, 314.)

Section 386 provides: "No order changing, modifying, or setting aside a previous order of the juvenile court shall be made either in chambers, or otherwise, unless prior notice of the application therefor has been given by the judge or the clerk of the court to the social worker and to the child's counsel of record, or, if there is no counsel of record, to the child and his or her parent or guardian."
We find Father's arguments regarding the relevance of section 364 inapposite as this case is in the juvenile court after remand following a termination of jurisdiction; statutes addressing sixmonth review are no longer applicable.