02-C-0213-C.
[…] Wis. Stat. § 111.321 states in part that:
[n]o employer . . . may engage in any act of employment discrimination as specified in s. 111.322 against any individual on the basis of age, race, creed, color, disability, marital status, sex, national origin, ancestry, arrest record, conviction record, membership in the national guard, state defense force or any reserve component of the military forces of the United States or this state or use or nonuse of lawful products off the employers premises during nonworking hours.
Wis. Stat. § 111.322(3) further states that "it is an act of employment discrimination to . . . discharge or otherwise discriminate against any individual because he or she has opposed any discriminatory practice under this subchapter."
Plaintiff's complaint does not refer to employment discrimination based on any of the classifications enumerated in Wis.