Kuncelman v. Kuncelman
[…] Id. at 33. Because the trial court's factual findings are supported by competent evidence in the record, and the court's conclusions are reasonable in light of those findings, we discern no abuse of discretion pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. §§ 5337(h) and 5328(a). Mother's first through fourth issues on appeal fail.

In her fifth issue, Mother argues that the court of abused its discretion by failing to schedule an expedited hearing on her proposed relocation petition pursuant to 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(g), which provides, in pertinent part:

(g) Hearing.
(1) except as set forth in paragraph (3), the court shall hold an expedited full hearing on the proposed relocation after a timely objection has been filed and before the relocation occurs.
. . .
23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(g). Specifically, Mother argues that the trial was scheduled for February 28, 2022, which was five months after Father timely filed the counter-affidavit objecting to the proposed relocation, and that this "was anything but 'expedited.'" Mother's Brief at 52.