1:22-CV-00856-CEH
[…] (See ECF No. 10, PagelD #: 657-58). However, Mr. Strnad's notes only contain brief mentions of Claimant's symptoms and conditions, failing to identify any additional functional limitations. (ECF No. 8, PageID #: 519-24). For example, his noted assessment was “[continued] depression and anxiety, [continued] obsessions” with diagnoses of “mixed obsessional thoughts and acts,” “generalized anxiety disorder,” and “maj[or] depressive [disorder.]” (Id. at PageID #: 522, 524). Because these are not functional limitations, the ALJ was not required to review them under § 404.1520c. See § 416.913(a)(2) (“A medical opinion is a statement from a medical source about what you can still do despite your impairment(s) and whether you have one or more impairment-related limitations or restrictions.”); Andrews v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., No. 5:20-cv-1512, 2021 WL 3375538, at *20 (N.D. Ohio July 14, 2021) (“Because Dr. Dallara's evaluation didn't set forth functional limitations, it was not an opinion that was subject to 20 C.F.R. § 416.920(c).”); see also Goode v. Comm'r of Soc.