K.S. v. State
[…] Collaborative care refers to DCS services or payment for service for older youth, such as foster care, a host home, or group home. See Ind. Code Chap. 31-28-5.8.

[¶29] K.S. is also correct that I.C. § 31-37-22-4 requires the filing of a modification report that contains the contents required under Ind. Code Chap. 31-37-17 for a predispositional report. Ind. Code § 31-37-17-6.1 lists information a probation officer "must include" in these reports, including the results of a dual-status screening tool that bears on whether the child is both a delinquent child and a CHINS. I.C. § 31-37-17-6.1(a). The list also includes "[a] description of all dispositional options considered" and "[a]n evaluation of each of the options considered in relation to the plan of care, treatment, rehabilitation, or placement recommended" under statutory guidelines. Id.

[¶30] As to PO Cochenour's failure to file a modification report in this case, the State argues, and we agree, that K.S. did not object to proceeding to disposition without said report and has waived her argument.