No. CIV 08-1056 JB/WDS.
[…] Findings of fact by the Attorney General, if supported by substantial evidence, shall be conclusive.21 U.S.C. § 877. Thus, the administrative process includes an additional protection for petitioners in the form of judicial review. That judicial review does not include the federal district courts. Rather, the statute requires appeals to be directed to "the United States Court of Appeals for the District of Columbia or for the circuit in which [Krumm's] principal place of business is located." 21 U.S.C. § 877.
A careful consideration of the CSA and the administrative procedure it provides for making drug-rescheduling determinations convinces the Court that it does not have subject-matter jurisdiction in this case.