Civil No. 95-1094-MA
[…] Id. In addition, the federal regulations require the state agency to take final action within sixty days from the date a hearing is requested, 7 C.F.R. § 273.15(c)(1), and if the hearing officer's decision affirms the agency action, the state must notify the party of her right to pursue judicial review of the decision. Id.
A party can request that the agency reconsider or rehear the final order. OAR 461-25-380. Additionally, a party has the right to judicial review of a final order. ORS 183.480. Under this statute, any person "adversely affected or aggrieved by an order or any party to any agency proceeding" is entitled to judicial review. Id. The right to judicial review is not dependent on a final order adverse to the party requesting review.