“Once a finding of disability is made, the [agency] must determine the onset date of the disability.” McClanahan v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec., 193 Fed.Appx.
[…] Tr. 21. And contrary to Kohler's assertion, the vocational expert testified that a person limited to sitting for six hours in an eight-hour workday could perform the credit authorizer job as it was generally performed. Tr. 60-62, 66, 72-73. So the ALJ's step four finding that Kohler could perform the credit authorizer job as actually performed is supported by substantial evidence. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.960(b)(2) (“Determining whether you can do your past relevant work .... a vocational expert ... may offer expert opinion testimony in response to a hypothetical question about whether a person with the physical and mental limitations imposed by the claimant's medical impairment[s] can meet the demands of the claimant's previous work, either as the claimant actually performed it or as generally performed in the national economy.”).
5. The ALJ did not violate Social Security Ruling 16-3p