No. 346554
[…] Nor did the Legislature require petitioners to demonstrate that they completed probation or parole without reference to the conditions of probation or parole. Compare MCL 600.1099k(3) ("has successfully completed probation"), MCL 600.1098(6) ("has successfully completed probation"), and MCL 780.621(5)(b) ("[c]ompletion of probation"). Instead, the Legislature explicitly required petitioners seeking restoration of their firearm rights to demonstrate that they had "successfully completed all conditions of probation or parole imposed for the violation resulting in the prohibition." MCL 28.424(4)(b)(iii ). Compare MCL 330.1134a(1)(b) and (c) ("completed all of the terms and conditions of his or her sentencing, parole, and probation"); MCL 333.18263(1)(c)(ii ) and (iii ) (same) ; MCL 333.20173a(1)(b) and (c) (same) ; MCL 400.734b(1)(b) and (c) (same).