Klinger v. Barnhart
[…] Therefore, this objection is overruled.

As Plaintiff correctly notes, the ALJ's statement that Plaintiff "has never worked" is technically incorrect. Ten years ago, Plaintiff did work as a supermarket checker for approximately one or two months. Tr. 52. This error is of no consequence, however, because it remains true that Plaintiff did not have a relevant work record under applicable regulations.See 20 C.F.R. § 416.965 ("We consider that your experience applies when it was done within the last 15 years. . . . If you . . . worked only off-and-on or for brief periods of time during the 15-year period, we generally consider that these do not apply.").

Finally, Plaintiff objects that the ALJ improperly relied on the fact that Plaintiff was able to care for her own appearance and to raise her eight-year-old daughter.