K.J. v. M.J.B.
[…] Under this standard, we are required to give considerable deference to the [family] court's findings, and we will not disturb those findings unless the record provides no substantial support for them.
C.J., 572 S.W.3d at 496 (internal quotation marks, footnote, and citations omitted).

Natural Mother's sole argument on appeal is that the family court "erred in finding that [Adoptive Parent] had met her burden of proving, by clear and convincing evidence, the grounds for adoption and termination set forth in KRS 199.502(1)." KRS 199.502(1) provides that:

[A]n adoption may be granted without the consent of the biological living parents of a child if it is pleaded and proved as part of the adoption proceeding that any of the following conditions exist with respect to the child:
(a) That the parent has abandoned the child for a period of not less than ninety (90) days;
...
(e) That the parent, for a period of not less than six (6) months, has continuously or repeatedly failed or refused to provide or has been substantially incapable of providing essential parental care and protection for the child, and that there is no reasonable expectation of improvement in parental care and protection, considering the age of the child;
...
(g) That the parent, for reasons other than poverty alone, has continuously or repeatedly failed to provide or is incapable of providing essential food, clothing, shelter, medical care, or education reasonably necessary and available for the child's well-being and that there is no reasonable expectation of significant improvement in the parent's conduct in the immediately foreseeable future, considering the age of the child[.]
(Emphasis added.)

Natural Mother addresses each of the above grounds and points to some testimony arguably in her favor. She contends that her efforts were thwarted by Adoptive Parent. In essence, Natural Mother re-argues her case.