Kitz v. Kitz
[…] (See ECF No. 2-1 at 3-11.) It is unclear whether she intended to bring claims against any of these individuals. Whether any other individual is intended to be named as a Defendant does not impact the Court's screening of Katz's Complaint.

Kitz appears to refer to the Pennsylvania criminal statute making it a second-degree misdemeanor for a person to, by deception “cause[] another to execute any instrument affecting or purporting to affect or likely to affect the pecuniary interest of any person.” See 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4114. Later in her Complaint, Kitz cites “Ch. 41, Sec. 4115.” (ECF No. 2-1 at 4.) That section of Pennsylvania criminal code provides that a person “commits a misdemeanor of the second degree if, without due authority, he pretends or holds himself out to any one as an employee of any person for the purpose of gaining access to any premises.” 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4115. She also cites “Statutes: 39, Subchap. B, Sec. 3921, ” “Sec. 39, 3922.1” and “Sec. 3925, Ch. 39, ” (ECF No. 2-1 at 1, 2), an apparent reference to 18 Pa. Cons.