INDEX NO. 155451/2017
[…] No. 18).
In accordance with the plain language of §1024, once "the name becomes known all subsequent proceedings shall be taken under the true name and all prior proceedings shall be deemed amended accordingly." N.Y. C.P.L.R. 1024 (McKinney 2017).