Khaqan v. Town of Bucksport
[…] (1) To jeopardize the health of persons receiving health services within the building; or
(2) To interfere with the safe and effective delivery of those services within the building.
Id. § 4684-B(2).

Mr. Khaqan has not alleged the Defendants engaged in any of these actions. The remainder of the provision, section 4684-B(3)-(4), has to do with medical safety zones and is also irrelevant here. Therefore, the first avenue to bring a claim, under section 4682's cross-reference to section 4684, is inapplicable.

The second avenue, self-contained in section 4682, allows a civil action if someone “intentionally interfere[s] or attempt[s] to intentionally interfere with the exercise or enjoyment by any other person” of their constitutionally secured rights by way of five enumerated actions:

(1) Physical force or violence against a person;
(2) Damage or destruction of property or trespass on property;
(3) Threatening physical force or violence against a person;