C.A. PC-2011-7249 PC-2011-6540 PC-2012-0052
[…] (Compl. Ex. A, Application.) C & D is a broad category of material, and there is no language in the Decision that narrows the use proposed in the Application concerning the types of materials received or the proportions of such materials.
C & D was later defined to mean "non-hazardous solid waste resulting from the construction, remodeling, repair, and demolition of utilities and structures; and uncontaminated solid waste resulting from land clearing." Sec. 23-18.9-7(4); see also City of East Providence Zoning Ordinance, Art. I § 19-1 ("Solid waste means garbage, refuse, and other discarded solid materials generated by residential, institutional, commercial, industrial, and agricultural services" and also includes concrete and scrap tires).
Lastly, the City avers that deviation from the Site Plan amounts to a violation.