Keener v. Saul
[…] He does not do well with authority figures (Exhibit 16E).
The statements made in the three third party Function Reports are not consistent with the totality of evidence.
AR 17.

B. The new regulations, which do not require the ALJ to articulate how he considered nonmedical evidence, are entitled to deference.

Plaintiff filed her claims on October 6, 2017. Id. at 10. Because Plaintiff filed the claim after March 27, 2017, new regulations apply to the consideration of opinion evidence. 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1513(a), 416.913(a). Third-party function reports completed by family members are considered “evidence from nonmedical sources.” Id. §§ 404.1513(a)(4), 416.913(a)(4) (“Evidence from nonmedical sources is any information or statement(s) from a nonmedical source (including you) about any issue in your claim.”). An ALJ is “not required to articulate how [he] considered evidence from nonmedical sources.” Id. §§ 404.1520c(d), 416.920c(d).