Keenan v. Concept Mgmt. Grp.
[…] Fla. Stat. § 48.031(1)(a). A corporation, on the other hand, may be served by serving any one of the following individuals in the order provided:

a. On the president or vice president, or other head of the corporation;

b. In the absence of any person described in paragraph (a), on the cashier, treasurer, secretary, or general manager;

c. In the absence of any person described in paragraph (a) or paragraph (b), on any director; or

d. In the absence of any person described in paragraph (a), paragraph (b), or paragraph (c), on any officer or business agent residing in the state.
Id. at § 48.081(1)(a-d). Alternatively, a corporation may be served by serving its registered agent. Id. at § 48.081(3)(a). "If the address for the registered agent, officer, director, or principal place of business is a residence or private mailbox, service on the corporation may be made by serving the registered agent, officer, or director in accordance with [section] 48.031." Id. at § 48.081(3)(b).

On November 1, 2014, Plaintiffs served Gentles and CMG by serving Gentles' wife with the summons and a copy of the Complaint at Gentles' usual place of abode and advised his wife of the contents of the documents served. Doc.