Katrina B. v. Kijakazi
[…] Id. at 29-30. On January 30, 2019, the Appeals Council denied review. Id. at 1.

II.

Without consent of the parties, the Court may refer any pretrial matter dispositive of a claim to a magistrate judge for a report and recommendation. Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(b). However, the parties may “serve and file specific written objections” to the proposed findings and reconditions within fourteen days after being served with a copy of the recommended disposition. Id.; see also 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1); Schrader v. Fred A. Ray, M.D., P.C., 296 F.3d 968, 975 (10th Cir. 2002); Vega v. Suthers, 195 F.3d 573, 579 (10th Cir. 1999). The Court “shall make a de novo determination of those portions of the report or specified proposed findings or recommendations to which objection is made.” 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1). The Court may accept, reject, or modify the report and recommendation of the magistrate judge in whole or in part. Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(b).