Case No: 16-34028 Adversary No. 18-03079
[…] viii. Offshore Rental, LLC: an account statement attached to Offshore Rental's proof of claim asserts amounts beginning in January 2015 and which continue until December 2016.
ix. Petronyx, LLC: general unsecured claim has been expunged.
x. SempCheck Services Inc.: proof of claim shows invoices for payments owed in April 2016, November 2016, and December 2016.
xi. Traco Production Services, Inc.: invoice dates show payments due in April, June, July, August, and October 2016.
(ECF No. 59 at 3).
As noted above, pursuant to TUFTA § 24.005, a "transfer made or obligation incurred by a debtor is fraudulent as to a creditor" if the "creditor's claim arose before or within a reasonable time after the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred ...." TEX. BUS. & COM. CODE § 24.005(a) (emphasis added).