Case No: 16-34028 Adversary No. 18-03079
[…] (citation omitted)).
Both the Financing Statement and the Termination were filed with the Delaware Secretary of State, bear a government seal, and are the type of public documents that the law requires to be filed with government agencies. See DEL. CODE ANN. Tit. 6, § 9-516(a) (2013) (noting what constitutes a filing); see also DEL. CODE ANN. Tit. 6, § 9-513 (2001) ("Except as otherwise provided in Section 9-510, upon the filing of a termination statement with the filing office, the financing statement to which the termination statement relates ceases to be effective.").
However, "these documents may be considered only for the purpose of determining what statements they contain, not for proving the truth of their contents." Id. (emphasis added); see Senior Unsecured Creditors' Comm. of First Republicbank Corp. v. Fed. Deposit Ins.