Karnes v. Wilkinson Manufacturing Co.
[…] The review provided by this section shall be the exclusive remedy available to any taxpayer and no other legal or equitable proceedings shall issue to prevent or enjoin the assessment or collection of any tax imposed under the provisions of sections 77-2701 to 77-27,135.

(Emphasis supplied.)

In accordance with 77-27,127 judicial review of a final decision of the state board is governed by Neb. Rev. Stat. § 84-917 (Reissue 1981), which provides in part:

Any person aggrieved by a final decision in a contested case, whether such decision is affirmative or negative in form, is entitled to judicial review under sections 84-917 to 84-919. Nothing in this section shall be deemed to prevent resort to other means of review, redress, or relief provided by law.

(Emphasis supplied.) "Person aggrieved" as used in 84-917 is not defined under the provisions of Neb. Rev. Stat. § 84-901 et seq. (Reissue 1981).