Kaplan v. Discover Bank
[…] Plaintiff's first three specific requests for relief under his prayer for judgment at Count I are all "pursuant to" § 201-9.2. (Id.) Although Plaintiff's request for "[a]ny other relief deemed appropriate" does not cite to § 201-9.2, that request also tracks the language of that provision.

Section 201-9.2 provides, in relevant part, that a "court may, in its discretion, award up to three times the actual damages sustained,... and may provide such additional relief as it deems necessary or proper." 73 Pa. Stat. § 201-9.2(a). Accordingly, Plaintiff's request for "[a]ny other relief deemed appropriate" can be reasonably read to be referring to § 201-9.2's grant of authority to a court to award "additional relief [] it deems necessary or proper." Id.