Kamco Supply Corp. v. Nevada Cons. Drywall
[…] Thus, a judgment creditor may reach any of the judgment debt or's property to satisfy his judgment unless the property is protected by statute, Plymouth Rock Fuel Corp. v. Bank of New York, 91 Misc2d 837 (Civ.Ct. Kings Co. 1977), aff'd 102 Misc2d 235 (App Term 1979).

At issue here is whether the property is protected under CPLR 5205(c)which exempts from application for the satisfaction of money judgments "all property while held in trust for a judgment debtor, where the trust has been created by, or the funds so held in trust has proceeded from, a person `other than a judgment debtor." Here, there is no dispute that the' property on which Kamco seeks to execute is held in trust. At' issue is whether the trust created by Abcon for the benefit for its shareholders, including Michael Zenobio, Jr., falls outside the exemption `provided under' CPLR, 5205(c).