K W v. B G
[…] The Court finds that the parties have been doing well effectively co-parenting this child. Both parents have been complying with their rights and responsibilities. As such, the Court finds that this factor does not support one (1) party having primary residence over the other party. And, but for the parties living over one (1) hour away from each other, this factor would support a shared residence arrangement. Therefore, the Court finds this factor to be neutral in this case.

7. Evidence of domestic violence as provided for in Chapter 7A of this title; and

13 Del. C. § 706A in relevant part states:

(a) Any evidence of a past or present act of domestic violence, whether or not committed in the presence of the child, is a relevant factor that must be considered by the court in determining the legal custody and residential arrangements in accordance with the best interests of the child.

Neither party presented evidence of domestic violence between them. In 2000, Maternal Grandfather pled guilty to or was found guilty of Assault 3rd degree.