K-Kel, Inc. v. Nev. Dep't of Taxation
[…] On appeal, this court held that a party must strictly comply with the APA's pleading requirements, and because the original petition did not name all of the parties of record to the administrative proceedings, the district court lacked jurisdiction to consider Washoe County's original petition for judicial review. Id. at 434, 282 P.3d at 726. Further, this court held that the district court also lacked jurisdiction to consider the amended petition for judicial review because it was ultimately filed outside of the APA's time limit. Id. at 434–35, 282 P.3d at 727.

Pursuant to NRS 233B.130(2)(d), a petition for judicial review must "[b]e filed within 30 days after service of the final decision of the agency."