Just City, Inc. v. Bonner
[…] Rev. Stat. § 1026(4)(C)(4) (2024) (“defendant's financial resources, including the ability of the defendant to afford a financial condition”); Md. R. 4-216.1(b)(2) (“the ability of the defendant to meet a special condition of release with financial terms”); Mich. Ct. R. 6.106(F)(1)(f) (employment and financial history “insofar as these factors relate to the ability to post money bail”); Mo. R. Crim. P. 33.01(e) (“financial resources, including ability to pay”); Mont. Code Ann. § 46-9-301(6) (2023) (“financial ability of the accused”); Neb. Rev. Stat. § 29-901(3) (2024) (“defendant's financial ability to pay a bond”); Nev. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 178.498(2) (2023) (“financial ability of the defendant to give bail”); N.Y. CLS CPL § 510.10(1)(f) (2024) (“principal's individual financial circumstances, and, in cases where bail is authorized, the principal's ability to post bail without posing undue hardship”); R.I. Super. Ct. R. Crim. P. 46(c) (“financial ability of the defendant to give bail”); Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Art. 17.15(a)(4) (2023) (“ability to make bail”); Utah Code Ann. § 77-20-205(7)(a) (2024) (“the individual's ability to pay”); 13 Vt. Stat.