Just City, Inc. v. Bonner
[…] Code Ann. § 2937.011(E)(4) (2023) (“financial resources”); 234 Pa. Code Ch. 5, Rule 523(A)(2) (2024) (“financial condition”); Brill v. Gurich, 965 P.2d 404, 406 (Okla. Crim. App. 1998) (“financial condition”); S.D. Codified Laws § 23A-43-4 (2024) (“financial resources”); Rev. Code Wash. § 10.21.050(3)(a) (2024) (“financial resources”). Six other states explicitly allow, but do not require, similar considerations. See Ala. R. Crim. P. Rule 7.2(a)(3)(xiii) (“defendant's financial condition”); Idaho Crim. R. 46(c)(1) (“financial condition”); N.H. Rev. Stat. Ann. § 597:2(III)(b)(3) (2024) (“all relevant factors bearing upon a person's ability to post bail”); N.J. Stat. § 2A:162-20(c)(1) (2024) (“financial resources”); S.C. Code Ann. § 17-15-30(A)(3) (2024) (“financial resources”); Wis.Stat. Ann. § 969.01(4) (2024) (“the ability of the arrested person to give bail”). And two states do not address the issue. See 11 Del. C. § 2104 (2019); Ore. Rev.