CL-2022-0687 CL-2022-0972
[…] Thus, the procedure for obtaining injunctive relief related to this Code section is provided by Rule 65, Ala. R, Civ. P., as discussed herein.
[11] The juvenile court stated that it entered the May 18, 2022, order "to protect the dignity of the Court and the privacy of this child." Every court in Alabama has the authority to issue orders to prevent hindrance of its proceedings, § 12-1-7(1), Ala. Code 1975, and "[t]o control … all other persons connected with a judicial proceeding before it in every matter appertaining thereto." § 12-1-7(4), Ala.