Joseph v. State
[…] Bailey, 78 Ohio App.3d 394 , 604 N.E.2d 1366, 1367 (Ohio App. 1992) (holding that cunnilingus does not require proof of penetration: “the law requires no further activity to constitute cunnilingus beyond the placing of one's mouth on the female's [genitals]”); State v. Lynch, 98 Ohio St.3d 514 , 787 N.E.2d 1185, 1204 (Ohio 2003) (holding that penetration is not required to commit cunnilingus; “[r]ather, the act of cunnilingus is completed by the placing of one's mouth on female genitals”); Wisconsin Statutes § 948.02(1)(a) (“In this subsection, ‘sexual intercourse’ means vulvar penetration as well as cunnilingus, fellatio, or anal intercourse between persons or any intrusion of any inanimate object into the genital or anal opening either by the defendant or upon the defendant's instruction.”); State v. Hardwick, unpublished, 2011 WL 855854, *2 (Del.