Jose Doe v. Olson
[…] Based upon this information, the state district court judge reasonably concluded there was evidence of criminal activity at the residence. Among other possible offenses, N.D.C.C. § 12.1-27.2-04.1 provides that "[a] person is guilty of a class C felony if, knowing of its character and content, that person knowingly possesses any motion picture, photograph, or other visual representation that includes sexual conduct by a minor." Section 12.2-27.2-01 defines "sexual conduct" to mean, in relevant part, "lewd exhibition of the buttocks, breasts, or genitals . . . ." N.D.C.C. § 12.1-27.2-01.