Cherly K Jones, Plaintiff, v. Wells Fargo Bank NA, et al., Defendants.
[…] Warling, 2013 WL 5276367, at *2 (citing Thomas v. Arn, 474 U.S. 140, 149(1985); United States v. Reyna-Tapia, 328 F.3d 1114 (9th Cir. 2003)). In light of the foregoing, the Court has no obligation to review Plaintiff general objections to the R&R. See id. at *2 (citing Thomas, 474 U.S. 149).
Regardless of Plaintiff's deficient objection, the Court has reviewed the R&R and agrees with its findings and recommendations. The Court will therefore accept the R&R and adopt Judge Boyle's recommendations in all respects. See 28 U.S.C. § 636(b)(1)(C) (“A judge of the court may accept, reject, or modify, in whole or in part, the findings or recommendations made by the magistrate judge.”); Fed.R.Civ.P. 72(b)(3) (same).
Accordingly, IT IS ORDERED that Magistrate Judge Boyle's November 1, 2023, Report and Recommendation R&R (Doc. 23) is accepted and adopted as the order of this Court.