EVELYN V. KEYES, Justice.
[…] Balentine v. State, 71 S.W.3d 763, 768 (Tex.Crim.App. 2002). We look at the "totality of the circumstances" in determining whether probable cause existed. Torres, 182 S.W.3d at 902. A peace officer may arrest an individual without a warrant only if probable cause exists with respect to the individual in question and the arrest falls within one of the exceptions set out in the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure articles 14.01-14.04. Id. at 901. Article 14.03(a)(1) states, "Any peace officer may arrest, without a warrant, persons found in suspicious places and under circumstances which reasonably show that such persons have been guilty of some felony." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 14.03(a)(1) (Vernon Supp. 2007). Probable Cause
Here, Deputy Talbert observed appellant riding in a vehicle that was reported stolen in conjunction with an armed robbery and shooting.