Jones v. McDonough
[…] Cohen v. Univ. of Tex. Health Scis. Ctr., 557 Fed.Appx. 273, 277 (5th Cir. 2014) (quoting Shannon v. Henderson, 275 F.3d 42, 2001 WL 1223633, at *3 (5th Cir. 2001) (unpublished)); 29 C.F.R. § 1614.101(b) (“No person shall be subject to retaliation for opposing any practice made unlawful by . . . the Rehabilitation Act ....”).

Retaliation claims under both Title VII and the Rehabilitation Act are analyzed under an identical framework and apply the burden-shifting test from McDonnell Douglas Corp. v. Green, 411 U.S. 792 (1973).