Jones v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] (PageID.89-93).

For all of the foregoing reasons, the ALJ's conclusion that Jones' hand impairments are non-severe is supported by substantial evidence.

b. The ALJ Adequately Considered All of Jones' Impairments in Combination

Relatedly, Jones argues that the ALJ failed to consider his hand impairments in combination with his other impairments, regardless of whether she found them non-severe at Step Two. (ECF No. 14, PageID.632-33); cf. 20 C.F.R. § 416.923(c) (“[W]e will consider the combined effect of all of your impairments without regard to whether any such impairment, if considered separately, would be of sufficient severity.”). As set forth below, the ALJ's analysis throughout the decision satisfies this requirement.

For example, the ALJ stated at Step Three that she had considered whether Jones had an “impairment or combination of impairments” that met or equaled a listing. (PageID.61).