Jones v. Cnty. of Westchester
[…] Law § 4402(2)(a) (“The board of education or trustees of each school district shall be required to furnish suitable educational opportunities for students with disabilities by one of the special services or programs listed in subdivision two of section forty-four hundred one of this article.”).

Plaintiff argues that the County Defendant violated the ADA because the County Defendant did not enroll D.J. in school between September 4, 2009 through October 13, 2009, when she was placed in P.C.'s foster home.