viewing retaliatory actions collectively outside the context of a hostile work environment claim
[…] The Court undertakes an analysis of both sets of claims below.
A. Federal Claims
Both the ADA and Section 504 prohibit disability-based discrimination against qualified individuals. See 42 U.S.C. § 12132 (ADA) ("[N]o qualified individual with a disability shall, by reason of such disability, be excluded from participation in or be denied the benefits of the services, programs, or activities of a public entity, or be subjected to discrimination by any such entity."); 29 U.S.C. § 794(a) ( Section 504 ) ("No otherwise qualified individual with a disability ... shall, solely by reason of her or his disability, be excluded from the participation in, be denied the benefits of, or be subjected to discrimination under any program or activity receiving Federal financial assistance."). As Plaintiffs' claims against the individual defendants and the PCBOE implicate distinct legal issues, the Court will consider both categories of defendants separately.
1. Individual Defendants