viewing retaliatory actions collectively outside the context of a hostile work environment claim
[…] As above, the Court will undertake separate analyses of Plaintiffs' claims as alleged against the individual defendants and the PCBOE.
1. Individual Defendants
Under the WVHRA, it is unlawful for "any person being the owner, lessee, proprietor, manager, superintendent, agent or employee of any place of public accommodations to ... [r]efuse, withhold from or deny to any individual because of his or her ... disability, either directly or indirectly, any of the accommodations, advantages, facilities, privileges, or services of the place of public accommodations." W. Va. Code § 5-11-9(6)(A). Relevant to this case, the WVHRA also prohibits "any person, employer, employment agency, labor organization, owner, real estate broker, real estate salesman or financial institution" from "[e]ngag[ing] in any form of reprisal or otherwise discriminate against any person because he or she has opposed any practices or acts forbidden under this article." Id. at § 5-11-9(7)(C).