Jonathan B. v. Comm'r of Soc. Sec.
[…] Such determination is made after the ALJ carefully evaluates the medical findings that describe the impairment and makes an informed judgment about its limiting effects on the individual's physical and mental ability to perform basic work activities. Id. at *4. Moreover, the ALJ is free to determine a claimant's RFC based on his review of the entire record and has to consider both severe and non-severe impairments when assessing the claimant's RFC. 20 C.F.R. § 416.945(a)(2) (“We will consider all of your medically determinable impairments of which we are aware, including your medically determinable impairments that are not ‘severe [ ]' . . . when we assess your [RFC] ....”); see also Parker-Grose v. Astrue, 462 Fed.Appx. 16, 18 (2d Cir. 2012) (an RFC determination must account for limitations imposed by both severe and non-severe impairments).