Johnson v. State
[…] The totality of the circumstances presented to Officer Darlington reasonably suggested the imminence of criminal conduct and reflected more than a mere hunch or good faith intuition that criminal activity was afoot.

The trial court did not abuse its discretion when it overruled Appellant's motion to suppress. We overrule Appellant's first issue on appeal.

In his second issue on appeal, Appellant claims that the trial court erred when it refused to instruct the jury under Article 38.23 of the Texas Code of Criminal Procedure. Article 38.23(a) provides, in relevant part, "In any case where the legal evidence raises an issue hereunder, the jury shall be instructed that if it believes, or has a reasonable doubt, that the evidence was obtained in violation of the provisions of this Article, then and in such event, the jury shall disregard any such evidence so obtained." Tex. Code Crim. Proc. Ann. art. 38.23 (West).

Appellant relies on Madden v. State, 242 S.W.3d 504 (Tex. Crim. App. 2007) to support his claim that, because there was an issue as to the presence of the odor of marijuana, the trial court should have given his requested jury instruction.