Case No. 1009008371.
[…] Moreover, Defendant's argument that he never saw the probation officer's written report or recommendation is undercut by the fact that Defendant came prepared with paperwork to refute the probation officer's allegations.
Appeal at 3.
Carrigan v. State, 945 A.2d 1073, 1078 (Del. 2008) (Citing 11 Del. C. § 4321(c) (Stating that probation officers "shall make . . . reports in writing and perform . . . other duties which the rules and regulations of the Department [of Correction] require, or which the court . . . may require"); § 4332(a) (providing, relevantly, that "before any . . . conditions [of probation] are modified, a report by the Department [of Correction] shall be presented to and considered by the court"); § 4334(c) (referring to the violation of probation report which must be submitted to the court "in writing")).
Carrigan, 945 A.2d at 1078 (quoting Carrigan v. State, 2007 WL 3378657, at *4 (Del. Super. Aug. 17, 2007).
TRANSCRIPT at 12.