Johnson v. Pfieffer
[…] (See Doc. No. 6.) Johnson has subsequently applied for IFP status, making moot the basis for this Court's recommendation of dismissal. Accordingly, the Report and Recommendation of February 22, 2022, will be vacated.

That said, as this Court noted in the Report and Recommendation, “Johnson is a prolific litigant nationwide-so much so that he has for many years been ineligible to proceed IFP in federal court due to the operation of 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g).” (Doc. No. 6 at 1 n.1) (citing Johnson v. United States Postal Service, No. CIV-20-350-D, 2020 WL 3027675, at *1 (W.D. Okla. June 5, 2020) (collecting cases)). Johnson indubitably “has, on 3 or more prior occasions, while incarcerated or detained in any facility, brought an action or appeal in a court of the United States that was dismissed on the grounds that it is frivolous, malicious, or fails to state a claim upon which relief may be granted.” 28 U.S.C. § 1915(g). The complaint filed by Johnson in this matter does not establish that he “is under imminent danger of serious physical injury.” Id. Accordingly, he may not proceed IFP, and his IFP application is denied pursuant to § 1915(g).