Johnson v. Olsen, (S.D.Ind. 2000)
[…] Id. (quotation omitted). The evidence must be considered in light most favorable to the non-moving party, and all doubts regarding the existence of material facts are to be resolved in favor of the nonmovant. See Ransom v. CSC Consulting, Inc., 217 F.3d 467, 468 (7th Cir. 2000); Doe v. R.R. Donnelley Sons Co., 42 F.3d 439, 443 (7th Cir. 1994).

A. Conversion

Plaintiffs allege that by failing to account for certain funds and by failing to return certain assets, Olsen has exercised unauthorized control over ASA's property and has committed criminal conversion under section 35-43-4-3 of the Indiana Code. That section provides:

A person who knowingly or intentionally exerts unauthorized control over property of another person commits criminal conversion, a Class A misdemeanor.

Ind. Code § 35-43-4-3 (Michie 1998).