recognizing a change from joint custody to primary custody in one parent justified an order granting visitation to the other parent
[…] The frequent changes have also made it difficult for SDJ to sleep. These facts clearly support the district court’s conclusion that the difficulties encountered in the custody arrangement is relevant to the welfare of the children.
Children’s Best Interests
[¶24] After finding a material change in circumstances, the district court must determine whether modification of the decree will be in the best interests of the children. See Jensen v. Milatzo-Jensen , 2013 WY 27, ¶ 8, 297 P.3d 768, 772 (Wyo. 2013) ; Section 20-2-204(c). Wyo. Stat. Ann. § 20-2-201(a) (LexisNexis 2017) states in relevant part:
In determining the best interests of the child, the court shall consider, but is not limited to, the following factors:
(i) The quality of the relationship each child has with each parent;
(ii) The ability of each parent to provide adequate care for each child throughout each period of responsibility, including arranging for each child’s care by others as needed;
(iii) The relative competency and fitness of each parent;
(iv) Each parent’s willingness to accept all responsibilities of parenting, including a willingness to accept care for each child at specified times and to relinquish care to the other parent at specified times;
(v) How the parents and each child can best maintain and strengthen a relationship with each other;