Johnson v. Brown
[…] These notes support Plaintiffs' claim that a representative previously had been chosen from each family to sit on the board and that the shareholders agreed to further restrictions on how board members were chosen from each family. We conclude that Plaintiffs presented evidence raising an issue of material fact as to whether the Bylaws were amended by the parties' course of conduct.

¶47 Title 18 O.S.2021 § 1013 (A) provides in part:

After a corporation... has received any payment for any of its stock, except as otherwise provided in its certificate of incorporation, the power to adopt, amend or repeal bylaws shall be in the shareholders entitled to vote.... Notwithstanding the foregoing, any corporation may, in its certificate of incorporation, confer the power to adopt, amend or repeal bylaws upon the directors.... The fact that such power has been so conferred upon the directors... shall not divest the shareholders... nor limit their power to adopt, amend or repeal bylaws.

This is consistent with Article VI § 3 of the BBWS Bylaws and authorizes the shareholders to do what they did at the March 10, 2021 meeting.