Joe Hand Promotions, Inc. v. Armijo
[…] Such interest shall be computed and compounded in the manner specified by 28 U.S.C. § 1961(b).

E. Plaintiff's Request for Injunctive Relief

Plaintiff also requests that the Court enter "[a] permanent injunction that enjoins Defendants from ever intercepting or exhibiting an unauthorized program in violation of the [FCA]." Mot. 25. For the following reasons, the Court denies this request.

47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(B)(i) permits a court to "grant temporary and final injunctions on such terms as it may deem reasonable to prevent or restrain violations of" the FCA. 47 U.S.C. § 605(e)(3)(B)(i). Accord J & J Sports Prods., Inc. v. El 33, LLC, No. EP-11-CV-519-KC, 2013 WL 164521, at *6 (W.D. Tex. Jan. 14, 2013).