J.M. v. State
[…] Affirmed.

WARNER, SHAHOOD and GROSS, JJ., concur.


Summaries of

J.M. v. State

District Court of Appeal of Florida, Fourth District
Oct 6, 2004
884 So. 2d 481 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)
Case details for

J.M. v. State

Case Details

Full title:J.M., a child, Appellant, v. STATE of Florida, Appellee

Court:District Court of Appeal of Florida, Fourth District

Date published: Oct 6, 2004

Citations

884 So. 2d 481 (Fla. Dist. Ct. App. 2004)

Citing Cases

Bender v. Secretary of Florida Department of Corr

Florida Statutes § 810.07(1) provides: "In a trial on the charge of burglary, proof of the entering of such…