J.M. v. Ind. Dep't of Child Servs.
[…] It provides: "An incarcerated parent may have access to and receive services and/or treatment while incarcerated. DCS will discuss and document any services and/or treatment available to the incarcerated parent, including visitation, in the Case Plan/Prevention Plan." Id. It also provides: "DCS will reassess the strengths and needs of the child and family throughout the life of the case and will adjust services, if necessary, to meet identified needs." Id.

[¶11] Ind. Code § 31-34-15-4, which Father cites on appeal, provides:

A child's case plan must be set out in a form prescribed by the department that meets the specifications set by 45 CFR 1356.21. The case plan must include a description and discussion of the following:
* * * * * (7) If the parent of a child is incarcerated:
(A) the services and treatment available to the parent at the facility at which the parent is incarcerated; and